My Double Lung Transplant

Monday, July 27, 2009

OMGGGGGGG

OMG I'M SOOOO INDECEICIVE!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!

I clearly got sick of the background. It wasn't me. However, i havent found one that truley reflects me yet either.

I like the dark aspect, tho I am a happy person. However, having a light, happy blog just didn't feel like the look i was going through.

So if you've been reading this between 3-5pm, i'm sorry, i've been fucking around with the background and may continue to do so until i find something that strikes my fancy!

4 comments:

Free Blog Makeovers (Adori Graphics) said...

I've been following your blog for ages -maybe 1 1/2 to 2 years (I had a different username then) - and was pleased to see the dark background go cos it hurts my eyes LOL. Do you want me to make you something? A background or something? Have a look at my blog here if you do - I can add you to the queue http://adorigraphics.blogspot.com.

Amy said...

Hehe yeah the other one didn't seem to "fit" you. But this one doesn't either...I'm like you I wanna change mine again already haha!

Bree said...

FreeBlogMakers: THAT WOULD BE COMPLETELY AWESOME!! Thank you sooooooo much! I would love you take you up on the offer. I will go check out your site now:)

Free Blog Makeovers (Adori Graphics) said...

I'm sure I could come up with something that is you. I have a link on my blog where you can request a makeover :)